Privacy Statement

1.ABOUT US
1.1 We strive to provide the best products and services to you. We respect your privacy and we are
strongly committed to protect your privacy in accordance with Privacy Act 1988.
2. COLLECTION OF INFORMATION
2.1 When you put an order to purchase goods or services from us, we may ask you to provide us with
personal information which may include, but not limited to your name, address, telephone number
and email address.
2.2 In order to provide you with the highest quality services which are often tailored to suit your specific
needs, we may collect and retain further information from you regarding your business practice.
2.3 It is entirely up to you if you do not wish to disclose certain information which you may deem
sensitive.
3. DISCLOSURE
3.1 We use your personal information only for the purpose of providing you with the goods and services
in accordance with our obligations under the purchase Agreement.
3.2 We do not disclose your personal information to any person or organisation outside our company or
our related companies unless:
(a) the disclosure is necessary in order to provide you with the goods and services pursuant to
the purchase Agreement;
(b) the disclosure is to credit-rating agencies for the purpose of creating or obtaining a credit
report about you.
(c) you provide us with an authorization to disclose your personal information to a specified third
party.
4. ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION
4.1 You have a right to access your personal information, subject to some exceptions allowed by law. If
you would like to obtain your personal information, you must put your request in writing which will be
verified by us for security reasons.
5. CONTACT US
5.1 If you have any questions in relation to privacy, or wish to make a complaint relating to handling of
your personal information by us, please contact us during our business hours.